2018 Schedule

At-a-glance guide (see notes below) to Artists presence with sessions highlighted in gold for Jazz and blue for Blues.

Artist BOOKED THUR FRI SAT SUN
Al Nichols   With TJ With TJ  
Alan Barnes        
Amy Roberts        
Baby Jools & the Jazzaholics        
Basin St Brawlers        
Brian Kellock        
Craig Milverton Trio        
Dale Storr        
Denise Gordon Blues & Gospel Blues & Gospel    
Enrico Tomasso   10 pc with Keith    
Jamie Brownfield        
Joan Viskant        
John Hallam        
Karl Hurd        
Keith Nichols   10 pc with Enrico   Festival Finale
Marla Dixon        
Martin Harley        
Martin Wheatley        
Mike Henry        
Mike Owen’s Scarlette Serenaders        
Moscow Drug Club        
Peter Rudeforth        
Richard Exall        
Rose Room        
Roy Percy        
Roy Williams        
Sarah Spencer        
Savannah Jazz Band        
Scarlette’s New Orleans Parade Band        
Spats Langham        
T J Johnson        
The Three Bears        
The Vitality Five        
The Vitality Three        
Tom Seals        
Tony Pitt        
Tom Gordon        

Please Note: This is an initial GUIDE only to which changes may occur. This not a comprehensive list of Artists and is in lieu of the finalised schedule being available.

ALL LINE-UPS ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE WITHOUT NOTICE, AND LISTINGS GIVEN AS GUIDANCE ONLY

Festival Grand Finale feature: Keith Nicholls, Enrico Tomasso, Jamie Brownfield, Pete Rudeforth, Mike Henry, Graham Hughes, Roy Williams, Michael McQuaid, David Horniblow, Richard Exall, Alan Barnes, Amy Roberts, Craig Milverton & Tom Gordon, plus Guest Appearance – Denise Gordon.

ENRICO TOMASSO ALL STARS feature:
All stars with Karl Hurd, Mike Owen and The Three Bears

Scarlette’s Serenaders feature:
Mike Owen, Marla Dixon, Sarah Spencer, Brian Mellor, Jim Swinnerton & Baby Jools

TJ Johnson Band feature:
TJ Johnson, Al Nichols* & Tony Pitt

The Basin Street Brawlers feature:
Peter Horsfall, Ewan Bleach, Malcolm Earl Smith, Colin Good & Martin Wheatley

Rose Room feature:
Seonaid Aitken, Jimmy Moon, Tam Gallagher & Tom Watson

Baby Jools & The Jazzaholics feature:
Baby Jools, Denny Ilett, Mike Owen, Kard Hurd, Jim Swinnerton & Brian Mellor

Moscow Drug Club feature:
Katya Gorrie, Denny Ilette, Mirek Salmon, Andy Crowdy & Jonny Bruce

The Three Bears feature:
Tom Kincaid, Jim Swinnerton, Jack Cotterill

Vitality Five /**Vitality Three feature:
**Andrew Oliver, **David Horniblow, **Nick Ball, with Michael McQuaid, & Spats Langham