2018 Schedule

At-a-glance guide (see notes below) to Artists presence – gold highlights represents session or sessions played that day.

The Umbrella Parade.

The umbrella parade is on Saturday and starts at 10:00 am with a gathering near Hope Park Café. The procession then heads in to town and the Market Square led by the superb  ‘Scarlette Serenaders’. All are welcome to join the parade, ticket holder or not. Please bring your Jazzy Brolly!

Artist BOOKED THUR FRI SAT SUN
Al Nichols With TJ With TJ
Alan Barnes
Alan Jones
Amy Roberts
Andrew Oliver
Ashley John Long
Baby Jools
Baby Jools & the Jazzaholics
Basin St Brawlers
Brian Kellock
Brian Mellor
Brian Shiels
Bruce Rollo
Colin Good
Craig Milverton Trio
Dale Storr
David Horniblow
Denise Gordon Blues & Gospel
Dennny Ilet
Earl Okin
Enrico Tomasso
Ewan Bleach
Graham Hughes
Hokum Hotshots
Jack Cotterill
James Birkitt
Jamie Brownfield
Jim Swinnerton
Joan Viskant
John Hallam
Karl Hurd
Keith Nichols
Malcolm Earl Smith
Malcolm Sked
Marla Dixon
Martin Harley
Martin Wheatley
Michael MacQuaid
Mike Henry
Mike Owen’s Scarlette Serenaders
Moscow Drug Club
Nic Ball
Nick Milward
Nick Ward
Peter Horsefall
Peter Rudeforth
Phil O’Malley
Richard Exall
Rose Room
Roy Percy
Roy Williams
Sarah Spencer
Spats Langham
Savannah Jazz Band
Scarlette’s New Orleans Parade Band
Spats Langham
T J Johnson
The Three Bears
The Vitality Five
The Vitality Three
Tom Gordon
Tom Kincaid
Tom Seals Band
Tony Pitt

Please Note: Although this is the guide as published in the programme the organisers reserve the the right to make any changes.

ALL LINE-UPS ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE WITHOUT NOTICE, AND LISTINGS GIVEN AS GUIDANCE ONLY

Festival Grand Finale feature: Keith Nicholls, Enrico Tomasso, Jamie Brownfield, Pete Rudeforth, Mike Henry, Graham Hughes, Roy Williams, Michael McQuaid, David Horniblow, Richard Exall, Alan Barnes, Amy Roberts, Craig Milverton & Tom Gordon, plus Guest Appearance – Denise Gordon.

ENRICO TOMASSO ALL STARS feature:
All stars with Karl Hurd, Mike Owen and The Three Bears

Scarlette’s Serenaders feature:
Mike Owen, Marla Dixon, Sarah Spencer, Brian Mellor, Jim Swinnerton & Baby Jools

TJ Johnson Band feature:
TJ Johnson, Al Nichols* & Tony Pitt

The Basin Street Brawlers feature:
Peter Horsfall, Ewan Bleach, Malcolm Earl Smith, Colin Good & Martin Wheatley

Rose Room feature:
Seonaid Aitken, Jimmy Moon, Tam Gallagher & Tom Watson

Baby Jools & The Jazzaholics feature:
Baby Jools, Denny Ilett, Mike Owen, Kard Hurd, Jim Swinnerton & Brian Mellor

Moscow Drug Club feature:
Katya Gorrie, Denny Ilette, Mirek Salmon, Andy Crowdy & Jonny Bruce

The Three Bears feature:
Tom Kincaid, Jim Swinnerton, Jack Cotterill

Vitality Five /**Vitality Three feature:
**Andrew Oliver, **David Horniblow, **Nick Ball, with Michael McQuaid, & Spats Langham